$250,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026

115 Montrose Ln Centerville, GA 31028

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,489 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$168 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

124 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home to Eagle Springs! This one-owner, meticulously maintained home is perfect for a starter home or a family looking to downsize! With a new HVAC system installed this summer, to its 3 year old roof, you'll have peace of mind while also enjoying a location that's both peaceful and convenient to schools, shopping, restaurants, Robins AFB and even the library!! You get all this plus the added benefits of the Eagle Springs community which includes a fitness center, pool and much more! This house has had added insulation to help with heating & cooling costs and additional 240 V power plug in the garage! Come take a look at your next home today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Williams

Southern Classic Realtors License #426575 Listed on: 10/30/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $54 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Front
  • Slab Foundation
  • Concrete Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,489 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0C0230 272000

Community Details

Overview

  • Autumn Trace At Eagle Springs Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$54 per month

Listing Details

  • FILLACRES: 0.26
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 1489.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Brick Detail: Brick Front
  • Directions: From north or south, Houston Lake Road to Waterland Way (across from Centerville Elementary School). Take Waterland to Eagle Springs dr and turn left. At the intersection of Eagle Springs and Autumn Court, take another left. At the intersection of Autumn Court and Montrose, take another left. Home will be about 1/2 down the street on the left.
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Listing Member Name: Randy Williams
  • Listing Office Short Id: SCR01
  • Lot Size: 11326
  • OCCUPANCY: Vacant
  • Parking Features Number Of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Plat Book: 61
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Selling Financing: Conventional
  • Selling Member Short Id: 423_14_802
  • Selling Office Short Id: o14
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0C0230 272000
  • Year Built: 2005
  • OFFICELIST_ZIP4: 90
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1489.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 1489.00
  • Has Basement: No
  • Basement Features: None
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Open Concept
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Carpeted Floors, Fireplace, Pantry, W/D Connection, Whirlpool Tub
  • Kitchen Features: Cabinets Stain, Other Surface Counters, View to Family Room
  • New Construction: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Laundry Level: First
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Gutters - Full, Sprinkler System
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Back, Covered
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof Type: Concrete
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, With Door(s)

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Mud Room
  • Sewer: City, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: County, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 645.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eagle Springs Elementary
  • High School: Northside - Houston
  • Middle School: Thomson Middle

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 66
  • Plat Page: 210

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2025
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.81%
Views
137

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
47.23%
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,857

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Jared Homes Llc
Bought by
Project Development & Management Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $250,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $17,500 --
Deed $15,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $170,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $250,000 -3.8% $168 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2025 10/30/25 For Sale $259,900 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Middle Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,320 $85,600 $12,000 $73,600
2024 $2,669 $78,240 $12,000 $66,240
2023 $2,405 $70,160 $8,000 $62,160
2022 $1,325 $59,640 $8,000 $51,640
2021 $1,203 $54,040 $8,000 $46,040
2020 $1,134 $50,800 $8,000 $42,800
2019 $1,134 $50,800 $8,000 $42,800
2018 $1,134 $50,800 $8,000 $42,800
2017 $1,135 $50,800 $8,000 $42,800
2016 $1,137 $50,800 $8,000 $42,800
2015 $1,139 $50,800 $8,000 $42,800
2014 -- $50,800 $8,000 $42,800
2013 -- $52,160 $7,200 $44,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Middle Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 181962

Middle Georgia MLS

APN: 0C0230272000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.