115 Mt Trinity Ct Clayton, CA 94517
Estimated Value: $1,261,000 - $1,414,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,481
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Mt Trinity Ct, Clayton, CA 94517 and is currently estimated at $1,341,336, approximately $540 per square foot. 115 Mt Trinity Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mt. Diablo Elementary School, Diablo View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Bartholomew Cassandra L and Bartholomew Tony C
Bought by
Bartholomew Tony and Bartholomew Cassandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$666,000
Outstanding Balance
$594,407
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$746,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Bartholomew Cassandra L and Bartholomew Tony C
Bought by
Bartholomew Tony and Bartholomew Cassandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Bartholomew Cassandra and Bartholomew Tony
Bought by
Bartholomew Tony and Bartholomew Cassandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$679,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Smith Pamela G
Bought by
Bartholomew Cassandra L and Bartholomew Tony C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$679,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Smith Gerald Wayne and Smith Pamela Godbold
Bought by
Smith Gerald W and Smith Pamela G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Smith Gerald Wayne and Smith Pamela Godbold
Bought by
Smith Gerald W and Smith Pamela G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Horton Raymond D and Horton Pennie H
Bought by
Smith Gerald Wayne and Smith Pamela Godbold
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartholomew Tony | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bartholomew Cassandra L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bartholomew Tony | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Bartholomew Cassandra L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Bartholomew Tony | -- | None Available | |
| Bartholomew Cassandra L | $925,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Smith Gerald W | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Smith Gerald Wayne | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Smith Gerald W | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Gerald Wayne | $320,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartholomew Cassandra L | $666,000 | |
| Closed | Bartholomew Cassandra L | $675,000 | |
| Closed | Bartholomew Cassandra L | $679,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Gerald Wayne | $343,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Gerald Wayne | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,965 | $1,052,486 | $512,020 | $540,466 |
| 2024 | $12,432 | $1,031,850 | $501,981 | $529,869 |
| 2023 | $12,432 | $1,011,619 | $492,139 | $519,480 |
| 2022 | $12,283 | $991,785 | $482,490 | $509,295 |
| 2021 | $11,997 | $972,339 | $473,030 | $499,309 |
| 2019 | $11,777 | $943,500 | $459,000 | $484,500 |
| 2018 | $6,221 | $472,224 | $140,229 | $331,995 |
| 2017 | $6,013 | $462,966 | $137,480 | $325,486 |
| 2016 | $5,842 | $453,889 | $134,785 | $319,104 |
| 2015 | $5,768 | $447,072 | $132,761 | $314,311 |
| 2014 | $5,662 | $438,316 | $130,161 | $308,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map