115 N 8th Ave Bozeman, MT 59715
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,871 - $762,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 N 8th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715 and is currently estimated at $682,218, approximately $592 per square foot. 115 N 8th Ave is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Whittier School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Bozeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Dark Horse Properties Llc
Bought by
Mendelarel Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Marshall Pryde Debbie
Bought by
Marshall Pryde Shaun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendelarel Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Marshall Pryde Shaun | -- | Security Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marshall Pryde Shaun | $115,500 |