NOT LISTED FOR SALE

115 N 8th St Montevideo, MN 56265

Estimated Value: $147,831 - $155,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,288 Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Welcome to 115 N 8th St., a move in ready home offering comfort and peace of mind. Extensive updates completed within the past couple years include new HVAC systems, windows, siding, shingles, flooring, and interior paint. Conveniently located just blocks from the hospital, schools, parks, shopping, and major employers, this centrally located property offers both accessibility and charm. The inviting front porch provides additional usable space, while the main level features a living room, formal dining area, spacious kitchen, main floor bedroom, and a convenient quarter bath. Upstairs, you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms and a fully renovated oversized bathroom. The lower level includes laundry, utilities, and ample storage. A detached one car garage and additional off street parking complete the property. Priced to sell, this home presents an excellent opportunity.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Ziegler Betty L
Bought by
Jbz Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$151,208

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jbz Properties Llc $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Sale $149,900 -- $116 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,358 $75,700 $4,200 $71,500
2024 $838 $75,700 $4,200 $71,500
2023 $692 $53,300 $4,200 $49,100
2022 $666 $39,100 $4,200 $34,900
2021 $620 $37,500 $4,200 $33,300
2020 $558 $31,700 $3,700 $28,000
2019 $608 $31,000 $3,700 $27,300
2018 $580 $33,900 $0 $0
2017 $578 $33,200 $0 $0
2016 $564 $33,200 $0 $0
2015 -- $33,200 $0 $0
2014 -- $31,700 $0 $0
2013 -- $31,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.