NOT LISTED FOR SALE

115 N Maple Rd Saline, MI 48176

Estimated Value: $273,000 - $328,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2024

Last sale price $295,000 $211 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,127 / mo

About This Home

Welcome Home! Cozy elegance, meticulous and complete renovation makes this home like brand new in the city of Saline. Three bedrooms and two full baths. Walking distance to downtown, a buildable double sized lot, and no HOA!. A true sanctuary, this small yet cozy abode has everything you need, and you can move right in! Upgrades include: New Roof (2023)
New Hot Water Heater (2023)
Brand new appliances (2023)
Electrical and plumbing updates (2023)
New bathroom vanities, lighting, toilets (2023)
New lighting (2023)
New vinyl siding (2023)
Clean, modern look, hardwood floors, and more! MUST SEE! Intimate Open Concept Living:
Experience the joy of a seamlessly connected living and dining space that radiates with coziness. The compact yet open design creates an inviting atmosphere perfect for intimate gatherings or simply unwinding after a long day.
Efficient Kitchen Delight:
Embrace the charm of a thoughtfully designed modern kitchen, complete with new appliances, countertops, and smart storage solutions. This space is a testament to efficiency without compromising style.
Tranquil Bedroom Retreat:
Your private escape awaits in the cozy bedroom, a tranquil haven designed for relaxation. Enjoy the simplicity of modern comforts and a serene atmosphere, making this space truly your own.
Updated Bath Oasis:
Discover a tastefully modern and updated bathroom that balances practicality and elegance. With contemporary finishes and a touch of sophistication, this space ensures a delightful daily retreat.
Outdoor Serenity:
Step outside to a charming backyard, with a large buildable double lot where an ample patio offers a perfect spot for sipping morning coffee or enjoying a quiet evening under the stars. The outdoor space is a lovely extension of your cozy home.
Quaint Neighborhood Appeal:
Set in the heart of Saline, within walking distance of downtown. Relish in the small-town charm while being conveniently close to local schools, parks, and the vibrant community. Experience the best of both worlds with this ideal location.
Basement Rec Room, Bedroom, and Full Bath:
Ample room, and privacy are great features in this home. Egress window in bedroom.
This small yet meticulously renovated haven is not just a home; it's an intimate retreat that speaks to the heart. Don't miss the chance to experience the warmth and character of this Saline residence. Contact us today for a private tour, and envision the beauty of cozy living in every corner.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2024
Closed on
Jan 29, 2024
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$295,000
Views
30
Current Estimated Value
$308,075

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,075
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.83%
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,829
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,596

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2023
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
List Price
$209,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-9.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
295.45%
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Gordon Nancy
Bought by
Gordon Nancy and Nancy M Gordon Revocable Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Callaghan Eileen $295,000 Devon Title
Callaghan Eileen $295,000 Devon Title
Thomas Jennifer D $190,000 None Listed On Document
Thomas Jennifer D $190,000 None Listed On Document
Gordon Nancy -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Callaghan Eileen $236,000
Closed Callaghan Eileen $236,000
Previous Owner Thomas Jennifer D $152,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/29/2024 01/29/24 Sold $295,000 0.0% $211 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/25/2024 01/25/24 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2024 01/08/24 For Sale $295,000 +55.3% $211 / Sq Ft
10/06/2023 10/06/23 Sold $190,000 -9.1% $211 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/06/2023 10/06/23 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2023 08/24/23 For Sale $209,000 -- $232 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,805 $127,100 $0 $0
2024 $5,666 $123,900 $0 $0
2023 $4,114 $99,800 $0 $0
2022 $4,152 $95,400 $0 $0
2021 $3,995 $95,700 $0 $0
2020 $3,951 $76,600 $0 $0
2019 $3,865 $76,500 $76,500 $0
2018 $3,724 $74,100 $0 $0
2017 $160 $73,300 $0 $0
2016 $3,584 $54,064 $0 $0
2015 -- $53,903 $0 $0
2014 -- $52,220 $0 $0
2013 -- $52,220 $0 $0