115 N Seashore Ave Long Beach, MS 39560
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $215,161
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,995
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 N Seashore Ave, Long Beach, MS 39560 and is currently estimated at $204,040, approximately $102 per square foot. 115 N Seashore Ave is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Thomas L. Reeves Elementary School, Harper McCaughan Elementary School, and Long Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Holland Marty L and Holland Magdelena Ott
Bought by
Long Martha J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Martha J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $289 | $9,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $286 | $9,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $12,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,884 | $12,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $8,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $8,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $8,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $8,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $7,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $7,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,082 | $885 | $4,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map