115 Noel St Corinth, MI 38834
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $120,791
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Noel St, Corinth, MI 38834 and is currently estimated at $106,448, approximately $92 per square foot. 115 Noel St is a home located in Alcorn County with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Bonds Brad and Bonds Tara
Bought by
Roberts Jodie N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Robinson Michael P
Bought by
Bonds Brad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Jodie N | -- | -- | |
| Bonds Brad | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bonds Brad | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |