716 Kilpatrick St Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $212,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Kilpatrick St, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $165,998, approximately $81 per square foot. 716 Kilpatrick St is a home located in Alcorn County with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Watson Betty and Mcgrath Regina Watson
Bought by
Ralph Justin and Ralph Caitlin Corker
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,697
Outstanding Balance
$141,001
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Watson Betty
Bought by
Watson Betty and Mcgrath Regina Watson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Justin | -- | None Available | |
| Watson Betty | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|