115 Old Farm Rd Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Old Farm Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $236,768, approximately $226 per square foot. 115 Old Farm Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Smithfield Middle School, Smithfield-Selma High School, and Neuse Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Jernigan Robert Bryan and Jernigan Sharon Mccorquodale
Bought by
Sanders Loe A and Sanders Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Loe A | $82,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,114 | $217,930 | $50,000 | $167,930 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $112,230 | $25,000 | $87,230 |
| 2023 | $1,414 | $112,230 | $25,000 | $87,230 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $112,230 | $25,000 | $87,230 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $112,230 | $25,000 | $87,230 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $112,230 | $25,000 | $87,230 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $112,230 | $25,000 | $87,230 |
| 2018 | $0 | $78,860 | $20,000 | $58,860 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $78,860 | $20,000 | $58,860 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $78,860 | $20,000 | $58,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,860 | $20,000 | $58,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map