115 Old Mill Rd Gaffney, SC 29341
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $331,497
Studio
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Old Mill Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341 and is currently estimated at $310,499, approximately $186 per square foot. 115 Old Mill Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Grassy Pond Elementary School, Gaffney Middle School, and Gaffney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Queen Terry and Queen Patty C
Bought by
Queen Grady Terry and Queen Patricia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1992
Bought by
Queen Terry and Queen Patty C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Queen Grady Terry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Queen Terry | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $8,230 | $870 | $7,360 |
| 2024 | $1,024 | $8,230 | $870 | $7,360 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $8,230 | $870 | $7,360 |
| 2022 | $968 | $8,230 | $870 | $7,360 |
| 2021 | $895 | $7,470 | $750 | $6,720 |
| 2020 | $892 | $7,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $879 | $7,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $879 | $7,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $962 | $8,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $8,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $537 | $8,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $537 | $8,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $537 | $8,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map