115 Oriole Ct Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $755,000 - $814,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Oriole Ct, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $779,319, approximately $409 per square foot. 115 Oriole Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hanna Ranch Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Asuncion Mary Lou
Bought by
Asuncion Mary Lou L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asuncion Mary Lou L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,898 | $261,207 | $76,175 | $185,032 |
| 2024 | $4,311 | $256,086 | $74,682 | $181,404 |
| 2023 | $4,311 | $251,066 | $73,218 | $177,848 |
| 2022 | $4,497 | $246,144 | $71,783 | $174,361 |
| 2021 | $4,485 | $241,319 | $70,376 | $170,943 |
| 2019 | $4,277 | $234,164 | $68,290 | $165,874 |
| 2018 | $4,162 | $229,573 | $66,951 | $162,622 |
| 2017 | $4,097 | $225,073 | $65,639 | $159,434 |
| 2016 | $3,941 | $220,660 | $64,352 | $156,308 |
| 2015 | $3,942 | $217,347 | $63,386 | $153,961 |
| 2014 | $3,947 | $213,091 | $62,145 | $150,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map