115 Palm View Dr Naples, FL 34110
Palm River Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $820,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Palm View Dr, Naples, FL 34110 and is currently estimated at $703,553, approximately $295 per square foot. 115 Palm View Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, North Naples Middle School, and Naples Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Bailie P Clay and Bailie Kathleen M
Bought by
Reglar Michael P and Reglar Karin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,946
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$697,607
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reglar Michael P | $129,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reglar Michael P | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records