115 Pierpoint Cir Folsom, CA 95630
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $374,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Pierpoint Cir, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $349,084, approximately $329 per square foot. 115 Pierpoint Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carl H. Sundahl Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Four Counties Fund I Lp
Bought by
Holly Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Blake Dina M
Bought by
Four Counties Fund 1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Lilley Steven C
Bought by
Blake Dina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Souza Shereen and Souza Evan
Bought by
Blake Dina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Souza Shereen and Galvan Shereen
Bought by
Souza Evan and Souza Shereen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Irwin Dorothy Kaye
Bought by
Galvan Shereen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,050
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Irwin Dorothy Kaye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,182
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Taber Michael E
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holly Barbara | $131,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Four Counties Fund 1 | $100,800 | None Available | |
| Blake Dina M | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Blake Dina M | $305,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Souza Evan | -- | -- | |
| Galvan Shereen | $198,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Irwin Dorothy Kaye | $103,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $110,669 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blake Dina M | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Souza Evan | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galvan Shereen | $192,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Irwin Dorothy Kaye | $102,182 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,793 | $167,819 | $102,487 | $65,332 |
| 2024 | $1,793 | $164,529 | $100,478 | $64,051 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $161,304 | $98,508 | $62,796 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $158,142 | $96,577 | $61,565 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $155,042 | $94,684 | $60,358 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $153,454 | $93,714 | $59,740 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $150,446 | $91,877 | $58,569 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $147,497 | $90,076 | $57,421 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $144,606 | $88,310 | $56,296 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $141,772 | $86,579 | $55,193 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $139,643 | $85,279 | $54,364 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $136,909 | $83,609 | $53,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map