115 Pine Trail Canton, GA 30115
Union Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Pine Trail, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $391,111, approximately $181 per square foot. 115 Pine Trail is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Holly Springs Elementary School, Rusk Middle School, and Sequoyah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Owens Steven L and Owens Terry
Bought by
Mcintyre Benjamin T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,031
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2003
Sold by
Owens Steven L
Bought by
Owens Steven L and Owens Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre Benjamin T | $174,000 | -- | |
| Owens Steven L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcintyre Benjamin T | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Steven L | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,835 | $146,052 | $28,000 | $118,052 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $140,412 | $28,000 | $112,412 |
| 2023 | $3,621 | $139,332 | $28,000 | $111,332 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $108,252 | $21,200 | $87,052 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $94,732 | $16,000 | $78,732 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $82,412 | $16,000 | $66,412 |
| 2019 | $2,066 | $72,720 | $15,200 | $57,520 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $68,400 | $15,200 | $53,200 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $159,300 | $13,600 | $50,120 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $143,800 | $11,200 | $46,320 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $135,100 | $11,200 | $42,840 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $123,800 | $11,200 | $38,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map