115 Pinecrest Trail Rockingham, NC 28379
Estimated Value: $91,585 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Pinecrest Trail, Rockingham, NC 28379 and is currently estimated at $141,146, approximately $137 per square foot. 115 Pinecrest Trail is a home with nearby schools including Cordova Middle School, Richmond Senior High School, and Temple Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Mcmillan Ernest and Mcmillan Mary
Bought by
Mcmillan Ernest and Mcmillan Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,075
Outstanding Balance
$44,362
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$96,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Bought by
Mcmillan Ernest and Mcmillan Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillan Ernest | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmillan Ernest | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmillan Ernest | $51,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $88,492 | $4,111 | $84,381 |
| 2024 | $470 | $88,492 | $4,111 | $84,381 |
| 2023 | $392 | $64,595 | $3,281 | $61,314 |
| 2022 | $776 | $64,603 | $3,289 | $61,314 |
| 2021 | $392 | $64,595 | $3,281 | $61,314 |
| 2020 | $388 | $64,595 | $3,281 | $61,314 |
| 2019 | $768 | $64,595 | $3,281 | $61,314 |
| 2018 | $388 | $64,595 | $3,281 | $61,314 |
| 2016 | $738 | $64,595 | $3,281 | $61,314 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,502 | $3,371 | $60,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map