118 Pinecrest Trail Rockingham, NC 28379
Estimated Value: $90,255 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Pinecrest Trail, Rockingham, NC 28379 and is currently estimated at $129,064, approximately $125 per square foot. 118 Pinecrest Trail is a home with nearby schools including Cordova Middle School, Richmond Senior High School, and Temple Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Bought by
Lamourt Rosa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamourt Rosa | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $81,671 | $4,103 | $77,568 |
| 2024 | $874 | $81,671 | $4,103 | $77,568 |
| 2023 | $732 | $59,869 | $3,281 | $56,588 |
| 2022 | $732 | $59,877 | $3,289 | $56,588 |
| 2021 | $728 | $59,869 | $3,281 | $56,588 |
| 2020 | $724 | $59,869 | $3,281 | $56,588 |
| 2019 | $724 | $59,869 | $3,281 | $56,588 |
| 2018 | $724 | $59,869 | $3,281 | $56,588 |
| 2016 | $696 | $59,869 | $3,281 | $56,588 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,885 | $3,371 | $56,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map