135 Pinecrest Trail Rockingham, NC 28379
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $147,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Pinecrest Trail, Rockingham, NC 28379 and is currently estimated at $121,179, approximately $118 per square foot. 135 Pinecrest Trail is a home with nearby schools including Cordova Middle School, Richmond Senior High School, and Temple Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Kings Gate Church International Inc
Bought by
Dixon Timothy J Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Timothy J Adam | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dixon Timothy J Adam | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $87,376 | $4,111 | $83,265 |
| 2024 | $923 | $87,376 | $4,111 | $83,265 |
| 2023 | $803 | $67,519 | $3,281 | $64,238 |
| 2022 | $803 | $67,519 | $3,281 | $64,238 |
| 2021 | $799 | $67,519 | $3,281 | $64,238 |
| 2020 | $795 | $67,519 | $3,281 | $64,238 |
| 2019 | $795 | $67,519 | $3,281 | $64,238 |
| 2018 | $795 | $67,519 | $3,281 | $64,238 |
| 2016 | $764 | $67,519 | $3,281 | $64,238 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,658 | $3,371 | $49,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map