115 Pineview Place Cheney, WA 99004
Estimated Value: $307,908 - $346,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Pineview Place, Cheney, WA 99004 and is currently estimated at $328,977, approximately $185 per square foot. 115 Pineview Place is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Salnave Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and Cheney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Curtis Jeannette M
Bought by
Davenport Daniel J and Davenport Marianne K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,301
Outstanding Balance
$94,300
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$234,677
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davenport Daniel J | $149,280 | Inland Professional Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davenport Daniel J | $146,301 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,064 | $284,200 | $75,000 | $209,200 |
| 2024 | $3,064 | $277,700 | $75,000 | $202,700 |
| 2023 | $2,148 | $268,100 | $75,000 | $193,100 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $256,000 | $75,000 | $181,000 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $175,700 | $31,500 | $144,200 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $163,100 | $30,000 | $133,100 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $144,900 | $24,000 | $120,900 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $141,900 | $24,000 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $126,300 | $24,000 | $102,300 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $120,600 | $24,000 | $96,600 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $116,100 | $24,000 | $92,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,100 | $24,000 | $92,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map