NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $124,000 - $170,922

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,484 Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2013

Last sale price $68,000 $46 Per Sq Ft

Est. 124% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $939 / mo

120 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Bluffton Elementary School Rated A-

About This Home

As of October 2013

THIS 4 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME HAS MANY UPDATES. NEWER WINDOWS, KITCHEN CABINETS, AND FLOORING.COULD BE CONVERTED BACK INTO A DUPLEX.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Larry Smith

Smith's Realty Professionals, Inc. License #0000414380 Listed on: 06/10/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Lorrinda Smith

Smith's Realty Professionals, Inc. License #2001007918

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $965

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 6,011

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,484 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Drapes & Rods

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$965

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

6,011 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: .138
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1920
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: IN FILE
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 965.06
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Cooling:None4: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: .138
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Window Features:Drapes: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: None
  • Parking Features:None5: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Hot Water, Natural Gas, Steam, Other, See Remarks
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Other10: Yes
  • Heating:See Remarks: Yes
  • Heating:Hot Water: Yes
  • Heating:Steam: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bluffton

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: IN FILE

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 965.06

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Hancock Investor Group Llc
Bought by
Gillett Daniel V and Gillett Judith L
Current Estimated Value
$152,481

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Outstanding Balance
$87,495
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,986

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2013
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
List Price
$68,000
Sold Price
$68,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.64%
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Nielsen Jay W
Bought by
Yoder Denton and Yoder Jan S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Maroscher Bruno
Bought by
Nielsen Jay and Nielsen Jerri

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 1985
Bought by
Maroscher Bruno

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gillett Daniel V $90,000 Samuel W Diller Co Lpa
Hancock Investor Group Llc $68,000 None Available
Yoder Denton $56,000 --
Nielsen Jay $43,000 --
Maroscher Bruno $33,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gillett Daniel V $92,500
Previous Owner Hancock Investor Group Llc $51,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/21/2013 10/21/13 Sold $68,000 0.0% $46 / Sq Ft
10/08/2013 10/08/13 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2013 06/10/13 For Sale $68,000 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,499 $44,240 $8,330 $35,910
2023 $1,349 $36,860 $6,930 $29,930
2022 $1,361 $36,860 $6,930 $29,930
2021 $1,370 $36,860 $6,930 $29,930
2020 $1,294 $31,470 $6,650 $24,820
2019 $1,294 $31,470 $6,650 $24,820
2018 $1,215 $31,470 $6,650 $24,820
2017 $1,129 $27,340 $6,650 $20,690
2016 $1,142 $27,340 $6,650 $20,690
2015 $1,151 $27,340 $6,650 $20,690
2014 $1,095 $25,480 $6,440 $19,040
2013 $1,013 $25,480 $6,440 $19,040
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 91758

APN: 28-12-06-02-021.001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.