Estimated Value: $158,000 - $208,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Potomac Ave, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $181,770, approximately $126 per square foot. 115 Potomac Ave is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Howland High School, Summit Academy Community School - Warren, and Niles Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
William J Moran
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William J Moran | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,899 | $52,440 | $6,480 | $45,960 |
| 2024 | $1,899 | $52,440 | $6,480 | $45,960 |
| 2023 | $1,899 | $52,440 | $6,480 | $45,960 |
| 2022 | $1,615 | $40,260 | $6,480 | $33,780 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $40,260 | $6,480 | $33,780 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $40,260 | $6,480 | $33,780 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $35,850 | $6,480 | $29,370 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $35,850 | $6,480 | $29,370 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $35,850 | $6,480 | $29,370 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $34,690 | $6,480 | $28,210 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $34,690 | $6,480 | $28,210 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $34,690 | $6,480 | $28,210 |
| 2013 | $1,267 | $36,480 | $6,480 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map