115 Princess Loop Troutman, NC 28166
Estimated Value: $175,752 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Princess Loop, Troutman, NC 28166 and is currently estimated at $259,251. 115 Princess Loop is a home with nearby schools including Troutman Elementary School, Troutman Middle School, and South Iredell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1978
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1976
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $109 | $9,940 | $5,000 | $4,940 |
| 2024 | $109 | $9,940 | $5,000 | $4,940 |
| 2023 | $109 | $9,940 | $5,000 | $4,940 |
| 2022 | $115 | $9,900 | $3,750 | $6,150 |
| 2021 | $114 | $9,900 | $3,750 | $6,150 |
| 2020 | $114 | $9,900 | $3,750 | $6,150 |
| 2019 | $111 | $9,900 | $3,750 | $6,150 |
| 2018 | $138 | $12,360 | $5,000 | $7,360 |
| 2017 | $138 | $12,360 | $5,000 | $7,360 |
| 2016 | $138 | $12,360 | $5,000 | $7,360 |
| 2015 | $132 | $12,360 | $5,000 | $7,360 |
| 2014 | $132 | $12,960 | $5,000 | $7,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map