115 Prospect St Winsted, CT 06098
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $510,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Prospect St, Winsted, CT 06098 and is currently estimated at $353,059, approximately $157 per square foot. 115 Prospect St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Pearson School, Explorations Charter School, and St Anthony School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,368 | $149,730 | $27,650 | $122,080 |
| 2024 | $4,079 | $149,730 | $27,650 | $122,080 |
| 2023 | $3,951 | $149,730 | $27,650 | $122,080 |
| 2022 | $4,261 | $127,050 | $20,020 | $107,030 |
| 2021 | $4,261 | $127,050 | $20,020 | $107,030 |
| 2020 | $4,261 | $127,050 | $20,020 | $107,030 |
| 2019 | $4,261 | $127,050 | $20,020 | $107,030 |
| 2018 | $4,261 | $127,050 | $20,020 | $107,030 |
| 2017 | $4,031 | $120,190 | $20,020 | $100,170 |
| 2016 | $3,083 | $91,910 | $20,020 | $71,890 |
| 2015 | $2,511 | $76,790 | $20,020 | $56,770 |
| 2014 | $2,450 | $76,790 | $20,020 | $56,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map