115 Quail Rd Branson, MO 65616
North Branson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Quail Rd, Branson, MO 65616 and is currently estimated at $254,339, approximately $196 per square foot. 115 Quail Rd is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Primary, Cedar Ridge Intermediate School, and Cedar Ridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Lund John B and Lund Marlene R
Bought by
Lund Kenneth Alan and Jml Family Home Place
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lund Kenneth Alan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955 | $16,330 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $955 | $18,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $928 | $18,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $923 | $18,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $844 | $16,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $846 | $16,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $755 | $14,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $753 | $14,790 | $0 | $0 |