$449,000
SOLD APR 14, 2026

115 Rae Ln Burns, TN 37029

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,240 Sq Ft
1.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$200 Per Sq Ft

6 on Market

Highlights

  • 1.5 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Double Oven
  • Stuart Burns Elementary School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • Porch

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully Maintained One-Owner All Brick ranch offering 3 bedrooms and 2 Baths, situated on a 1.5-acre lot at the end of a quiet, Private Cul-de-sac Conveniently located between Dickson & Burns. Filled with natural light, highlighted by large picture windows overlooking the front yard. The Classic floor plan features formal living & dining rooms, plus a spacious den with Fireplace. Perfect for everyday living & entertaining. The 18x11 Primary suite provides comfort and privacy, the two large guest bedrooms share a Jack-and-Jill bathroom. Abundant closet space throughout offers plenty of storage. Enjoy outdoor living on the large deck, overlooking a large yard, ideal for relaxing or gathering. Additional features include a circular paved driveway, Natural gas hook-up for a grill. The Expansive Basement, stubbed for a bathroom, offers excellent potential for an in-law suite, multi-generational living space, recreation area, or future expansion, along with Storage Spaces and a one Car Garage. All of this in a Great Location convenient for commuting to Nashville and Franklin! Home is occupied- please try to give 2 hour notice for showings. Thank you

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Crouch

Parker Peery Properties Brokerage Phone: 6154564691 License #339012 Listed on: 03/03/2026

Co-Listed By

Carrie Peery

Parker Peery Properties Brokerage Phone: 6154564691 License # 217998

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Crouch

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,276

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Basement Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Built-In Features
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Den with Fireplace
  • Interior Storage Closet
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Double Oven
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 1.5 Acre Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Wesley Hgts Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 111 01605 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,276

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

1.5 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Extra Closets
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Features: Den, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1850
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 390
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2240

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Basement
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.5
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 111 01605 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2276

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Stuart Burns Elementary
  • High School: Dickson County High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Burns Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2026
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
List Price
$449,000
Sold Price
$449,000
Views
43

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.79%
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,983

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Soll Donna Mary
Bought by
Wills Joan L and Good Debbie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 1978
Bought by
Soll Henry

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $449,000 None Listed On Document
Executors Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $249,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold $449,000 0.0% $200 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Sale $449,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $94,825 $16,450 $78,375
2024 -- $94,825 $16,450 $78,375
2023 $2,028 $64,950 $8,350 $56,600
2022 $2,028 $64,950 $8,350 $56,600
2021 $2,028 $64,950 $8,350 $56,600
2020 $2,028 $64,950 $8,350 $56,600
2019 $2,028 $64,950 $8,350 $56,600
2018 $1,726 $47,300 $7,600 $39,700
2017 $1,726 $47,300 $7,600 $39,700
2016 $1,726 $47,300 $7,600 $39,700
2015 $1,580 $40,725 $7,600 $33,125
2014 $1,580 $40,725 $7,600 $33,125
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3138841

Realtracs

APN: 111-016.05

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.