115 Reservoir Rd Pascoag, RI 02859
Estimated Value: $729,000 - $1,492,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
4,092
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Reservoir Rd, Pascoag, RI 02859 and is currently estimated at $1,060,890, approximately $259 per square foot. 115 Reservoir Rd is a home with nearby schools including Austin T. Levy School, Burrillville Middle School, and Burrillville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Deschamps Brooks R and Deschamps Michelle L
Bought by
Deschamps Brooks R and Deschamps Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Roldan Yuli P
Bought by
Bigbark John F and Bigbark Marie F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,457
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
Roehrich Kenneth
Bought by
Deschamps Brooks and Leduc Michelle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deschamps Brooks R | -- | None Available | |
| Deschamps Brooks R | -- | None Available | |
| Bigbark John F | $306,000 | None Available | |
| Deschamps Brooks | $65,000 | -- | |
| Deschamps Brooks | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bigbark John F | $300,457 | |
| Previous Owner | Deschamps Brooks | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Deschamps Brooks | $371,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,831 | $910,200 | $374,700 | $535,500 |
| 2024 | $10,303 | $687,800 | $290,100 | $397,700 |
| 2023 | $9,897 | $687,800 | $290,100 | $397,700 |
| 2022 | $9,567 | $687,800 | $290,100 | $397,700 |
| 2021 | $11,517 | $701,400 | $271,800 | $429,600 |
| 2020 | $11,229 | $701,400 | $271,800 | $429,600 |
| 2019 | $11,222 | $701,400 | $271,800 | $429,600 |
| 2018 | $10,137 | $557,000 | $236,400 | $320,600 |
| 2017 | $9,781 | $557,000 | $236,400 | $320,600 |
| 2016 | $9,686 | $557,000 | $236,400 | $320,600 |
| 2015 | $9,625 | $509,800 | $205,100 | $304,700 |
| 2014 | $9,625 | $509,800 | $205,100 | $304,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map