Estimated Value: $354,044 - $400,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Richfield Terrace, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $376,511, approximately $195 per square foot. 115 Richfield Terrace is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Pelham Road Elementary School, Greenville Middle Academy, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Forbes Maureen A
Bought by
Mohr Monica
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohr Monica | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $7,660 | $1,920 | $5,740 |
| 2024 | $1,206 | $6,660 | $1,240 | $5,420 |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $6,660 | $1,240 | $5,420 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $6,660 | $1,240 | $5,420 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $6,660 | $1,240 | $5,420 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $5,790 | $1,080 | $4,710 |
| 2019 | $996 | $5,790 | $1,080 | $4,710 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $5,790 | $1,080 | $4,710 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $5,790 | $1,080 | $4,710 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $144,820 | $27,000 | $117,820 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $144,820 | $27,000 | $117,820 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $149,250 | $31,500 | $117,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map