Estimated Value: $429,000 - $506,852
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Devenger Rd, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $483,463, approximately $211 per square foot. 505 Devenger Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Pelham Road Elementary School, Greenville Middle Academy, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Cynthia Rush Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Hogancamp Orville Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$340,674
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Cynthia M Rush Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Deborah Rush Cathcart Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Rush William C
Bought by
Rush Cynthia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Rush Cynthia M
Bought by
Rush William C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Rush Cynthia M
Bought by
Rush Cynthia M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogancamp Orville Keith | $450,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deborah Rush Cathcart Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rush Cynthia M | -- | -- | |
| Rush William C | $150,000 | -- | |
| Rush Cynthia M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hogancamp Orville Keith | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,117 | $18,800 | $3,020 | $15,780 |
| 2024 | $3,244 | $17,700 | $1,790 | $15,910 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $17,700 | $1,790 | $15,910 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $6,850 | $1,240 | $5,610 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $6,850 | $1,240 | $5,610 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $5,960 | $1,080 | $4,880 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $5,960 | $1,080 | $4,880 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $5,960 | $1,080 | $4,880 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $5,960 | $1,080 | $4,880 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $148,940 | $27,000 | $121,940 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $148,940 | $27,000 | $121,940 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $150,573 | $29,858 | $120,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map