500 Devenger Rd Greer, SC 29650
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $615,697
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Devenger Rd, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $512,674, approximately $189 per square foot. 500 Devenger Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Pelham Road Elementary School, Greenville Middle Academy, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Suggs Karen Marie Blakely and Estate Of Stark Watkins Suggs
Bought by
Suggs Karen M and Suggs Benjamin Stark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Robert D
Bought by
Suggs Karen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suggs Karen M | -- | None Available | |
| Suggs Karen M | $204,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,740 | $19,220 | $4,490 | $14,730 |
| 2024 | $5,740 | $16,720 | $3,110 | $13,610 |
| 2023 | $5,553 | $16,720 | $3,110 | $13,610 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $11,140 | $2,070 | $9,070 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $11,140 | $2,070 | $9,070 |
| 2020 | $1,719 | $9,690 | $1,800 | $7,890 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $9,690 | $1,800 | $7,890 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $9,690 | $1,800 | $7,890 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $9,690 | $1,800 | $7,890 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $242,180 | $45,000 | $197,180 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $242,180 | $45,000 | $197,180 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $241,498 | $40,932 | $200,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map