115 Riverlin St Millbury, MA 01527
Estimated Value: $444,331 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Riverlin St, Millbury, MA 01527 and is currently estimated at $476,833, approximately $327 per square foot. 115 Riverlin St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Elmwood Street Elementary School, Raymond E. Shaw Elementary School, and Millbury Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Taylor Ft and Taylor
Bought by
Taylor Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Sally and Taylor Carolyn F
Bought by
Taylor Ft and Taylor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Karen | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Ft | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Ft | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,065 | $378,300 | $121,800 | $256,500 |
| 2024 | $4,648 | $351,300 | $112,700 | $238,600 |
| 2023 | $4,296 | $297,300 | $78,800 | $218,500 |
| 2022 | $4,212 | $280,800 | $78,800 | $202,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $267,700 | $78,800 | $188,900 |
| 2020 | $7,170 | $261,100 | $78,800 | $182,300 |
| 2019 | $3,967 | $250,300 | $71,700 | $178,600 |
| 2018 | $6,347 | $238,400 | $71,700 | $166,700 |
| 2017 | $6,178 | $212,800 | $71,700 | $141,100 |
| 2016 | $5,518 | $195,700 | $71,700 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $3,246 | $197,200 | $76,400 | $120,800 |
| 2014 | $3,304 | $193,200 | $76,400 | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map