123 Riverlin St Unit A Millbury, MA 01527
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $666,000
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Riverlin St Unit A, Millbury, MA 01527 and is currently estimated at $657,681, approximately $730 per square foot. 123 Riverlin St Unit A is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Elmwood Street Elementary School, Raymond E. Shaw Elementary School, and Millbury Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raeke Realty Trust-2023 | $660,000 | -- | |
| Green Richard | -- | -- | |
| Fox Peter | $320,000 | -- | |
| Fox Peter | $320,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fox Peter | $121,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fox Peter | $590,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,484 | $558,900 | $126,700 | $432,200 |
| 2024 | $6,275 | $474,300 | $117,200 | $357,100 |
| 2023 | $5,964 | $412,700 | $81,800 | $330,900 |
| 2022 | $5,333 | $355,500 | $81,800 | $273,700 |
| 2021 | $5,073 | $328,800 | $81,800 | $247,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $324,000 | $81,800 | $242,200 |
| 2019 | $4,964 | $313,200 | $74,300 | $238,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $281,300 | $74,300 | $207,000 |
| 2017 | $4,595 | $279,700 | $74,300 | $205,400 |
| 2016 | $4,719 | $265,300 | $74,300 | $191,000 |
| 2015 | $4,230 | $257,000 | $78,800 | $178,200 |
| 2014 | $4,003 | $234,100 | $78,800 | $155,300 |
Map
- 121 Millbury Ave
- 2 Wingfoot Ln
- 63 Miles St
- 2 Wilson Rd Unit B
- 122 Elm St
- 23 Upton St
- 131 Elm St
- 8 Alstead Path
- 7 Leslie Ln
- 10 Logan's Run Unit 10
- 0 Worcester Providence Turnpike
- 3 Moore Dr
- 102 Lordvale Blvd
- 16 Herricks Ln
- 108 Worcester Providence Turnpike
- 4 Amaryllis Dr
- 11 Elmwood Terrace Unit A
- 124 Worcester Providence Turnpike
- 20 Lordvale Blvd Unit 202
- 128 Worcester Providence Turnpike
- 127 Riverlin St
- 127 Riverlin St Unit 127
- 127 Riverlin St Unit 1
- 129 Riverlin St
- 124 Riverlin St
- 123 Riverlin St Unit 123A
- 130 Riverlin St
- 10 Railroad Ave
- 132 Riverlin St
- 119 Riverlin St
- 8 Railroad Ave
- 136 Riverlin St
- 117 Riverlin St
- 138 Riverlin St
- 6 Railroad Ave
- 9 Railroad Ave
- 115 Riverlin St
- 0 Gover Rd Unit 72123009
- 0 Gover Rd Unit 72526166
- 0 Gover Rd L:a Unit 72716938
Ask me questions while you tour the home.