115 Roane Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $162,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,071
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Roane Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $144,958, approximately $135 per square foot. 115 Roane Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Household Realty Corp
Bought by
Humphrey Charles E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Surety Trustees Llc Sub Tr and Massenburg Dawn
Bought by
Household Realty Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphrey Charles E | $44,000 | -- | |
| Household Realty Corp | $46,268 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $135,700 | $25,000 | $110,700 |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $119,800 | $15,000 | $104,800 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $117,200 | $15,000 | $102,200 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $91,800 | $15,000 | $76,800 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $70,900 | $12,300 | $58,600 |
| 2020 | $761 | $61,400 | $12,300 | $49,100 |
| 2019 | $739 | $59,600 | $12,300 | $47,300 |
| 2018 | $390 | $55,300 | $12,300 | $43,000 |
| 2017 | $780 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $829 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $425 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $944 | $64,600 | $12,300 | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map