Seller's Agent in 2025
Ashley McDougal
RE/MAX
(757) 761-0043
11 in this area
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $426,795
Tucked away on 1.29 acres of “I-can’t-believe-I’m-still-close-to-everything” land, 115 Royal Oak Ct brings the perfect blend of peace, privacy & practicality. This 4-bed, 2.5-bath gem features a screened-in porch for bug-free sweet tea sippin’, plus a dreamy detached garage with power, a bathroom rough-in, propane heat, a stove hookup, and upstairs storage that screams “man cave” or “she shed.” Kitchen updated just 3 years ago with new floors, counters & appliances. Roof replaced in 2021, and water heater’s new too. Country feel, city convenience—what more could you want?
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keilholtz James | $417,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keilholtz James | $396,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | $417,000 | 0.0% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | For Sale | $417,000 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,491 | $377,700 | $70,000 | $307,700 |
| 2024 | $4,491 | $339,900 | $70,000 | $269,900 |
| 2023 | $4,030 | $329,900 | $70,000 | $259,900 |
| 2022 | $3,872 | $355,200 | $70,000 | $285,200 |
| 2021 | $3,034 | $273,300 | $62,700 | $210,600 |
| 2020 | $2,958 | $266,500 | $62,700 | $203,800 |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $246,000 | $62,700 | $183,300 |
| 2018 | $2,576 | $227,300 | $62,700 | $164,600 |
| 2017 | $2,432 | $227,300 | $62,700 | $164,600 |
| 2016 | $2,432 | $227,300 | $62,700 | $164,600 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $220,500 | $62,700 | $157,800 |
| 2014 | $1,271 | $220,500 | $62,700 | $157,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ashley McDougal
RE/MAX
(757) 761-0043
11 in this area
121 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kelly Hollowell
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 717-5022
1 in this area
129 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10593541
APN: 153695100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.