115 S 200 E Elmo, UT 84521
Estimated Value: $135,934 - $362,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 S 200 E, Elmo, UT 84521 and is currently estimated at $257,978, approximately $245 per square foot. 115 S 200 E is a home with nearby schools including Cleveland School, Canyon View Junior High School, and Emery High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $113,278 | $46,400 | $66,878 |
| 2023 | $969 | $95,791 | $34,800 | $60,991 |
| 2022 | $573 | $55,126 | $17,400 | $37,726 |
| 2021 | $567 | $55,126 | $17,400 | $37,726 |
| 2020 | $448 | $51,696 | $17,400 | $34,296 |
| 2019 | $453 | $51,696 | $17,400 | $34,296 |
| 2018 | $456 | $30,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $483 | $31,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $449 | $29,083 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map