185 S 200 E Elmo, UT 84521
Estimated Value: $312,573 - $452,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 S 200 E, Elmo, UT 84521 and is currently estimated at $366,524, approximately $261 per square foot. 185 S 200 E is a home with nearby schools including Cleveland School, Canyon View Junior High School, and Emery High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,423 | $261,279 | $36,000 | $225,279 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $241,433 | $24,800 | $216,633 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $146,109 | $12,400 | $133,709 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $146,109 | $12,400 | $133,709 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $133,954 | $12,400 | $121,554 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $133,954 | $12,400 | $121,554 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $73,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $72,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,057 | $68,517 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map