NOT LISTED FOR SALE

115 S 3rd St Pomeroy, WA 99347

Estimated Value: $108,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
960 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 17, 2017

Current estimated payment $606 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Carpet
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of March 2017

This home is located at 115 S 3rd St, Pomeroy, WA 99347 since 18 December 2016 and is currently estimated at $108,000, approximately $112 per square foot. This property was built in 1991. 115 S 3rd St is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Pomeroy Elementary School and Pomeroy Junior/Senior High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindi Herres

Grand Realty, Inc. Listed on: 12/18/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindi Herres

Grand Realty, Inc. Listed on: 12/18/2016

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home With Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $500

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • Vinyl Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$500

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1991
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: 0 Not Applicable

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl/Laminate Flooring

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Construction Type: Steel Siding
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio/Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Other, Finished Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 499.72

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Robert D Petty Revocable Trust
Bought by
Lake Laurleen Kay
Current Estimated Value
$108,000

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 18, 2016
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Mccoy Ronica S
Bought by
Petty Robert D and Robert D Petty Revocable Trust
Seller's Agent
Cindi Herres
Grand Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Cindi Herres
Grand Realty, Inc.
List Price
$40,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.87%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lake Laurleen Kay -- None Listed On Document
Petty Robert D $30,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/17/2017 03/17/17 Sold -- -- --
02/06/2017 02/06/17 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2016 12/18/16 For Sale $40,000 -- $42 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $359 $31,900 $9,900 $22,000
2023 $359 $32,900 $9,900 $23,000
2022 $235 $32,900 $9,900 $23,000
2021 $194 $29,600 $9,900 $19,700
2020 $194 $18,200 $9,900 $8,300
2019 $178 $18,000 $9,900 $8,100
2018 $180 $18,000 $9,900 $8,100
2017 $539 $15,500 $9,900 $5,600
2016 $500 $46,024 $9,900 $36,124
2015 $500 $0 $0 $0
2014 $505 $49,365 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 311225

Intermountain MLS

APN: 1-070-31-015-1080-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.