115 S Allen Rd Jarratt, VA 23867
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
3.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 115 S Allen Rd, Jarratt, VA 23867. 115 S Allen Rd is a home located in Greensville County with nearby schools including Greensville Elementary School, Belfield Elementary School, and Edward W. Wyatt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Town Of Jarratt Virginia
Bought by
Greensville County Water and Sewer Authority
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greensville County Water | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $168 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $168 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $168 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $168 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $168 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $168 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $352 | $52,600 | $25,000 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $352 | $52,600 | $25,000 | $27,600 |
| 2017 | $352 | $52,600 | $25,000 | $27,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $52,600 | $25,000 | $27,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map