Estimated Value: $27,940
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$14/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 S Broadway, Wells, MN 56097 and is currently estimated at $27,940, approximately $13 per square foot. 115 S Broadway is a home located in Faribault County with nearby schools including United South Central Elementary School, United South Central High School, and Covenant Life School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Christianson Jay A and Christianson Kara J
Bought by
Lfb Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Christianson Jay A and Christianson Kara J
Bought by
Lfb Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000
Interest Rate
0.5%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Beckmann Donald T and Beckmann Bonnie J
Bought by
Christianson Jay A and Christianson Kara J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lfb Properties Llc | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lfb Properties Llc | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Christianson Jay A | $18,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lfb Properties Llc | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $32,600 | $6,600 | $26,000 |
| 2024 | $766 | $28,900 | $5,500 | $23,400 |
| 2023 | $568 | $25,700 | $2,300 | $23,400 |
| 2022 | $652 | $16,900 | $2,300 | $14,600 |
| 2021 | $628 | $17,500 | $2,300 | $15,200 |
| 2020 | $658 | $17,500 | $2,300 | $15,200 |
| 2019 | $586 | $17,500 | $2,300 | $15,200 |
| 2018 | $562 | $15,600 | $7,900 | $7,700 |
| 2017 | $640 | $15,600 | $7,900 | $7,700 |
| 2015 | $584 | $15,600 | $7,900 | $7,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,600 | $7,900 | $7,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map