Estimated Value: $282,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 S Forest Dr, Jesup, GA 31545 and is currently estimated at $306,423, approximately $126 per square foot. 115 S Forest Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Martha Rawls Smith Elementary School, Arthur Williams Middle School, and Wayne County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Bought by
Williams Willie D and Williams Madelyn D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Willie D | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $5,000 | -- | |
| -- | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $100,670 | $7,200 | $93,470 |
| 2024 | $1,131 | $97,535 | $7,200 | $90,335 |
| 2023 | $821 | $84,180 | $5,040 | $79,140 |
| 2022 | $883 | $64,159 | $5,040 | $59,119 |
| 2021 | $962 | $64,159 | $5,040 | $59,119 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $64,159 | $5,040 | $59,119 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $64,159 | $5,040 | $59,119 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $64,159 | $5,040 | $59,119 |
| 2017 | $765 | $64,159 | $5,040 | $59,119 |
| 2016 | $705 | $64,159 | $5,040 | $59,119 |
| 2014 | $704 | $64,159 | $5,040 | $59,119 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,159 | $5,040 | $59,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map