115 Sanoma Dr Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $479,545 - $612,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,700
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Sanoma Dr, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $545,636, approximately $147 per square foot. 115 Sanoma Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Bob Jones High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Coleman Andre and Coleman Stephanie
Bought by
Spratley Clinton Edward and Spratley Annika Zina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,493
Outstanding Balance
$300,288
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$245,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Martin Daniel and Martin Marla
Bought by
Coleman Andre and Coleman Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Mcgee Randy E and Mcgee Emily F
Bought by
Martin Daniel and Martin Marla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$347,310
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Lorenzi Debra M
Bought by
Mcgee Randy E and Mcgee Emily F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,966
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spratley Clinton Edward | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Coleman Andre | $345,000 | None Available | |
| Martin Daniel | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Mcgee Randy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spratley Clinton Edward | $346,493 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Andre | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Daniel | $347,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgee Randy E | $330,966 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,724 | $39,740 | $4,380 | $35,360 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $37,220 | $4,380 | $32,840 |
| 2023 | $2,549 | $36,620 | $3,780 | $32,840 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $32,220 | $3,780 | $28,440 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $29,560 | $3,200 | $26,360 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $29,260 | $2,910 | $26,350 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $29,260 | $2,910 | $26,350 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $57,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,309 | $57,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,607 | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $27,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map