Seller's Agent in 2023
Gwen Giles
GOLDEN KEY REALTY
(478) 808-8165
167 in this area
259 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $285,873 - $309,000
Welcome to 115 Sasanqua Drive! This is a 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome, located in the Cottages at Lakeview Road Subdivision! Large open floor plan, with a fireplace in the living room, breakfast bar/ Island in the kitchen. Kitchen also has granite countertops, under cabinet lighting and a refrigerator. Front room, can be used an office, Florida room, or another bedroom. Main suite has a great size bathroom, with double vanities, a walk in shower, garden tub, separate water room and a huge walk in closet! This house has all the storage space you could need with a laundry room and extra storage closet, and a double car garage. Sidewalks throughout the neighborhood. Community pool, clubhouse and workout facility!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Thomas Danny | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cgrb Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Giles Gwendolyn T | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Mamaril Alexander Alinea | $216,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mamaril Alexander Alinea | $209,520 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2023 09/28/23 | Sold | $280,000 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2023 08/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2023 08/10/23 | For Sale | $280,000 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2022 04/12/22 | Rented | $1,900 | +5.6% | -- | |
| 03/30/2022 03/30/22 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | Sold | $230,000 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/17/2021 06/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2021 06/16/21 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,134 | $116,840 | $5,000 | $111,840 |
| 2024 | $3,457 | $112,720 | $5,000 | $107,720 |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $101,200 | $5,000 | $96,200 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $90,160 | $5,000 | $85,160 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $82,160 | $5,000 | $77,160 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $71,400 | $5,000 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $71,400 | $5,000 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $71,400 | $5,000 | $66,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Gwen Giles
GOLDEN KEY REALTY
(478) 808-8165
167 in this area
259 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Spencer Maddox
Landmark Realty of Perry, Inc.
(478) 278-8143
58 in this area
136 Total Sales
Source: Central Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 234667
APN: W147-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.