Estimated Value: $101,000 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Schiller St, Bruce, SD 57220 and is currently estimated at $162,499. 115 Schiller St is a home with nearby schools including Sioux Valley Elementary School, Sioux Valley Middle School, and Sioux Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Jackson Logan D
Bought by
Larsen Leelan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Leelan K | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $33,300 | $25,600 | $7,700 |
| 2024 | $747 | $32,400 | $26,000 | $6,400 |
| 2023 | $752 | $28,400 | $22,000 | $6,400 |
| 2022 | $594 | $28,400 | $22,000 | $6,400 |
| 2021 | $594 | $23,300 | $16,900 | $6,400 |
| 2020 | $531 | $19,700 | $14,100 | $5,600 |
| 2019 | $531 | $19,700 | $14,100 | $5,600 |
| 2018 | $483 | $19,700 | $14,100 | $5,600 |
| 2017 | $460 | $17,300 | $11,700 | $5,600 |
| 2016 | $460 | $17,300 | $11,700 | $5,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map