115 Scott St Pulaski, TN 38478
Estimated Value: $253,925 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Scott St, Pulaski, TN 38478 and is currently estimated at $274,981, approximately $196 per square foot. 115 Scott St is a home located in Giles County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School, Southside Elementary School, and Bridgeforth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Kaergel Ute
Bought by
Ray Adam T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,958
Outstanding Balance
$114,263
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2014
Sold by
Wiggins Joseph C
Bought by
Kaergel Ute
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Wiggins Joseph C
Bought by
Wiggins Joseph C and Wiggins Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1992
Bought by
Wiggins Joseph C Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1986
Bought by
Mccord Elaine E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Adam T | $140,000 | -- | |
| Kaergel Ute | $120,000 | -- | |
| Wiggins Joseph C | -- | -- | |
| Wiggins Joseph C Mary | $72,500 | -- | |
| Mccord Elaine E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ray Adam T | $143,958 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $52,775 | $7,100 | $45,675 |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $52,775 | $7,100 | $45,675 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $52,775 | $7,100 | $45,675 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $52,775 | $7,100 | $45,675 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $35,125 | $4,850 | $30,275 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $35,125 | $4,850 | $30,275 |
| 2019 | $992 | $35,125 | $4,850 | $30,275 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $35,125 | $4,850 | $30,275 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $35,125 | $4,850 | $30,275 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $31,650 | $4,875 | $26,775 |
| 2015 | $1,057 | $31,650 | $4,875 | $26,775 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $31,654 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map