115 Scranton St Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
Estimated Value: $291,222 - $320,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Scranton St, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547 and is currently estimated at $305,306, approximately $219 per square foot. 115 Scranton St is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Shalimar Elementary School, W.C. Pryor Middle School, and Choctawhatchee Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,734 | $222,849 | $67,405 | $155,444 |
| 2024 | $2,494 | $218,859 | $59,650 | $159,209 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $216,972 | $54,227 | $162,745 |
| 2022 | $2,311 | $201,469 | $50,679 | $150,790 |
| 2021 | $2,023 | $158,657 | $37,708 | $120,949 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $142,092 | $36,965 | $105,127 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $133,506 | $35,204 | $98,302 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $124,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $120,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $117,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $110,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,425 | $105,894 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map