115 Sheyenne Ave Sheyenne, ND 58374
Estimated Value: $122,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Sheyenne Ave, Sheyenne, ND 58374 and is currently priced at $122,000, approximately $124 per square foot. 115 Sheyenne Ave is a home with nearby schools including New Rockford-Sheyenne Elementary School and New Rockford-Sheyenne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Martin Kevin M
Bought by
Bachmeier Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bachmeier Andrew | $17,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283 | $8,800 | $1,200 | $7,600 |
| 2024 | $282 | $8,800 | $1,200 | $7,600 |
| 2023 | $284 | $8,800 | $1,200 | $7,600 |
| 2022 | $480 | $8,800 | $1,200 | $7,600 |
| 2021 | $441 | $7,450 | $1,200 | $6,250 |
| 2020 | $393 | $6,100 | $1,200 | $4,900 |
| 2019 | $638 | $645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $223 | $7,060 | $1,115 | $5,945 |
| 2017 | $226 | $616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $230 | $616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $456 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map