313 2nd St S Sheyenne, ND 58374
Estimated Value: $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,449
Sq Ft
$33/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 2nd St S, Sheyenne, ND 58374 and is currently estimated at $149,000, approximately $33 per square foot. 313 2nd St S is a home with nearby schools including New Rockford-Sheyenne Elementary School and New Rockford-Sheyenne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Laroque Patrick and Laroque Laurie
Bought by
Garcia Joe M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Haas and Keagan
Bought by
Laroque Laurie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Joe M | -- | -- | |
| Laroque Laurie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $357 | $11,100 | $2,450 | $8,650 |
| 2024 | $357 | $11,100 | $2,450 | $8,650 |
| 2023 | $358 | $11,100 | $2,450 | $8,650 |
| 2022 | $554 | $11,100 | $2,450 | $8,650 |
| 2021 | $520 | $9,850 | $1,200 | $8,650 |
| 2020 | $515 | $9,850 | $1,200 | $8,650 |
| 2019 | $674 | $737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $255 | $8,070 | $1,235 | $6,835 |
| 2017 | $259 | $705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $259 | $694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map