115 Silverview Ct Vallejo, CA 94591
Sky View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $667,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Silverview Ct, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $607,167, approximately $310 per square foot. 115 Silverview Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joseph H. Wardlaw Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Hansen Reginald H and Hansen Ruth M
Bought by
Hansen Paul G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,819
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Link Douglas N and Link Debra O
Bought by
Hansen Reginald H and Hansen Ruth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,819
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Link Douglas N and Link Debra O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Mendoza Rita
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Hull Robert L and Hull Rosemary J
Bought by
Mendoza Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Paul G | -- | None Available | |
| Hansen Reginald H | $325,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Link Douglas N | $245,000 | Servicelink | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $240,000 | Accommodation | |
| Mendoza Rita | $555,000 | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Reginald H | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Link Douglas N | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Rita | $444,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,466 | $390,591 | $102,150 | $288,441 |
| 2024 | $5,466 | $400,060 | $100,148 | $299,912 |
| 2023 | $5,170 | $375,427 | $98,185 | $277,242 |
| 2022 | $5,085 | $368,066 | $96,261 | $271,805 |
| 2021 | $4,973 | $360,850 | $94,374 | $266,476 |
| 2020 | $5,006 | $357,151 | $93,407 | $263,744 |
| 2019 | $4,865 | $350,149 | $91,576 | $258,573 |
| 2018 | $4,561 | $343,284 | $89,781 | $253,503 |
| 2017 | $4,368 | $336,554 | $88,021 | $248,533 |
| 2016 | $3,800 | $329,956 | $86,296 | $243,660 |
| 2015 | $3,750 | $325,000 | $85,000 | $240,000 |
| 2014 | $2,981 | $256,055 | $67,933 | $188,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map