115 Tammy Ln Mickleton, NJ 08056
Estimated Value: $730,119 - $883,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,054
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Tammy Ln, Mickleton, NJ 08056 and is currently estimated at $814,030, approximately $200 per square foot. 115 Tammy Ln is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Jeffrey Clark School, Samuel Mickle School, and Kingsway Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Vincent Joyomeg E
Bought by
Vincent Joyomeg E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,394
Outstanding Balance
$364,312
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$449,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Heritage Summer Meadow Lp
Bought by
Vincent Joyomeg E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Joyomeg E | -- | Eagle Title Agency Llc | |
| Vincent Joyomeg E | $452,085 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vincent Joyomeg E | $415,394 | |
| Closed | Vincent Joyomeg E | $359,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,374 | $420,700 | $45,600 | $375,100 |
| 2024 | $12,949 | $420,700 | $45,600 | $375,100 |
| 2023 | $12,949 | $420,700 | $45,600 | $375,100 |
| 2022 | $12,583 | $420,700 | $45,600 | $375,100 |
| 2021 | $12,667 | $420,700 | $45,600 | $375,100 |
| 2020 | $12,726 | $420,700 | $45,600 | $375,100 |
| 2019 | $12,596 | $420,700 | $45,600 | $375,100 |
| 2018 | $14,461 | $438,600 | $109,400 | $329,200 |
| 2017 | $14,272 | $438,600 | $109,400 | $329,200 |
| 2016 | $14,105 | $438,600 | $109,400 | $329,200 |
| 2015 | $13,518 | $438,600 | $109,400 | $329,200 |
| 2014 | $12,684 | $438,600 | $109,400 | $329,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map