115 Taylor Ave Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $153,544 - $172,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Taylor Ave, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $163,136, approximately $86 per square foot. 115 Taylor Ave is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Tomasky John and Tomasky Marilyn E
Bought by
Gw & Mj Harris Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,940
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$122,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gw & Mj Harris Llc | $70,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gw & Mj Harris Llc | $55,000 |