111 Taylor Ave Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Taylor Ave, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $187,405, approximately $130 per square foot. 111 Taylor Ave is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints, and All Saints School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,054 | $4,200 | $1,000 | $3,200 |
| 2024 | $3,999 | $4,200 | $1,000 | $3,200 |
| 2023 | $3,918 | $4,200 | $1,000 | $3,200 |
| 2022 | $3,910 | $4,200 | $1,000 | $3,200 |
| 2021 | $3,813 | $4,200 | $1,000 | $3,200 |
| 2020 | $3,523 | $4,200 | $1,000 | $3,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,200 | $1,000 | $3,200 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $4,200 | $1,000 | $3,200 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $4,200 | $1,000 | $3,200 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $4,200 | $1,000 | $3,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,200 | $1,000 | $3,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,200 | $1,000 | $3,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map