Seller's Agent in 2024
Eric Strong
STRONG REALTY
(607) 725-3742
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $151,000
Nice 2 story 3-bedroom home, 1.5 baths. Hardwood floors and all major appliances will remain. Newer insulated windows, newer furnace and hot water heater. Fenced in backyard, single garage with carport.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
STRONG REALTY License #37ST0839318 Listed on: 11/25/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krohn Eric | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Damasevitz Debra | $138,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Damasevitz Debra | $138,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vymislicky Derek | $38,200 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | Sold | $95,000 | -34.4% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2024 12/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2024 11/25/24 | Price Changed | $144,900 | +3.9% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2024 11/25/24 | For Sale | $139,500 | +265.2% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2017 08/09/17 | Sold | $38,200 | -41.1% | $31 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2017 07/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2017 07/19/17 | For Sale | $64,900 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,468 | $3,100 | $500 | $2,600 |
| 2024 | $2,951 | $3,100 | $500 | $2,600 |
| 2023 | $2,892 | $3,100 | $500 | $2,600 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $3,100 | $500 | $2,600 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $3,100 | $500 | $2,600 |
| 2020 | $4,036 | $3,100 | $500 | $2,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,100 | $500 | $2,600 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $3,100 | $500 | $2,600 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $3,100 | $500 | $2,600 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $3,100 | $500 | $2,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,100 | $500 | $2,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,100 | $500 | $2,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Eric Strong
STRONG REALTY
(607) 725-3742
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Katheryn Murphy
EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND
(607) 759-8760
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mark Camera-Eckman
HOWARD HANNA
(607) 239-1484
10 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 328309
APN: 034601-141-019-0002-038-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.